Course · Spa Management, free trainingSign up
Point of sale

Take payments, invoice and cash up for the spa and other hotel spaces

Cut steps and errors by taking bookings straight to payment. Add products or discounts, post charges to the room and keep every transaction on record.

9:41
Point of saleTill open
ATAna TorresBooking HB-2847 · Today 12:30Open sale
Day pass with lunchPool · booking HB-2847€65.00
Relaxing massage 50 minSpa · schedule€75.00
Terrace brunchDining€35.00
3 services · 3 spacesVAT included
Amount due€175.00
CardCashRoomVoucher
Charge €175.00
All connected

From booking to payment, without switching tools

The point of sale connects the schedules, the CRM and the hotel PMS. So every transaction keeps its context and is recorded from start to finish.

From the spa to the pool, the gym, the car park or food and drink, every sale is managed from the same program.

Spa manager with a tablet at the spa reception
Schedules
CRM
Hotel PMS
Point of Sale
Spa
Pool
Gym
Parking
Food & drink
ATAna TorresHB-2847Open
Day pass with lunch
€65.00
Relaxing massage
€75.00
Terrace brunch
€35.00
Charge €175.00
Illustration: schedules, CRM and hotel PMS connected to the point of sale to manage the spa and other services; sample payment card.
Simple operations

Everything you need to take payments and invoice

Operations connected to Scheduling, the CRM and the PMS so your team can take payments in fewer steps and keep every sale under control.

Charge bookings and direct sales

Pull appointments from Scheduling and add services and products to the receipt.

Manage vouchers and discounts

Sell and redeem gift vouchers and apply discounts.

Post charges to the room

Identify the guest and send the charge to their PMS folio.

Issue receipts and invoices

Generate invoices with the tax details stored in the CRM.

Keep the till under control

Review transactions and cash up by payment method.

Track sales and commissions

View sales and assign each payment to the right staff member.

VeriFactu

Invoicing ready for VeriFactu

Issue your invoices with the traceability required by VeriFactu, the Spanish tax agency's invoicing system, and keep tax details organised.

  • Simplified and full invoices
  • Customer tax details
  • Traceability for every sale
9:41
InvoicesIssued
Invoice 2026/0154812/09/2026 · Hotel AtlánticoIssued
Day pass with lunch€65.00
Relaxing massage 50 min€75.00
Terrace brunch€35.00
Total · VAT included€175.00
VeriFactu referenceVF-2026-01548
Integrations

Connected to the
leading hotel PMSs

Integrate Siana with the hotel's technology ecosystem.

Trusted by teams

Teams who run their day-to-day operations with Siana

Siana makes management really simple and quick. Their team sorts things out efficiently and helps us with everything we need.
Tainoa Sanchíz, Spa Manager · Iberostar Mencey
Tainoa Sanchíz
Spa Manager · Iberostar Mencey
Online sales have grown every year, so we have been able to earn the loyalty of more customers.
Cristina Tejo, Spa Manager · Lopesan
Cristina Tejo
Spa Manager · Lopesan
They innovate, adapt to what you ask for and help you, quickly and effectively, to manage better.
Arantza Izcoa, Spa Manager · Salobre Hotel
Arantza Izcoa
Spa Manager · Salobre Hotel
They have a highly specialised team, and whenever I need help or advice they get back to me quickly.
Jerome de Jesús, Spa Manager · Calm&Luxury
Jerome de Jesús
Spa Manager · Calm&Luxury
Siana makes management really simple and quick. Their team sorts things out efficiently and helps us with everything we need.
Tainoa Sanchíz, Spa Manager · Iberostar Mencey
Tainoa Sanchíz
Spa Manager · Iberostar Mencey
Online sales have grown every year, so we have been able to earn the loyalty of more customers.
Cristina Tejo, Spa Manager · Lopesan
Cristina Tejo
Spa Manager · Lopesan
They innovate, adapt to what you ask for and help you, quickly and effectively, to manage better.
Arantza Izcoa, Spa Manager · Salobre Hotel
Arantza Izcoa
Spa Manager · Salobre Hotel
They have a highly specialised team, and whenever I need help or advice they get back to me quickly.
Jerome de Jesús, Spa Manager · Calm&Luxury
Jerome de Jesús
Spa Manager · Calm&Luxury
Frequently asked questions

Your questions, answered

If you need to know what Siana can do with your hotel's PMS, we'll go through it in the demo.

Request a demo
Spa manager showing the Siana schedule on a tablet

Simplify operations at your
spa and hotel spaces

Request a demo and discover how to manage bookings, payments, invoicing and cash-up from a single system.

Request a demo

No lock-in · Assisted setup · Dedicated support